Omega Distribution plays a key role in our business.
Omega Distribution carry out the physical distribution of the brands manufactured and imported by OGT; but in addition their Marketing Department is responsible for the marketing of all OGT's brands throughout Georgia, including the organisationof highly professional promotional activities.
Omega Distribution have a highly effective and extensive network operating throughout the Caucasus. They liaise directly with outlets ensuring that they receive all necessary back-up for promotion of new products, including supply of gift packs for marketing incentives. The delivery team place top priority on safe and rapid delivery, ensuring despatch within 24 hours of all orders being received.
Working closely with the marketing team, our highly qualified and experienced distribution managers constantly monitor public awareness and market feedback to ensure that our customers receive the quality of product they demand.